Posts Tagged ‘ELECTRONIC REMIXES’

HOUR ONE:

  1. SQUAREPUSHER – BEEP STREET
  2. SOLEX – PICK UP
  3. REED & CAROLINE – CONTINUOUS INTERFOLD
  4. THE THE – DAVID EDWARDS (FULL)
  5. BOOKA SHADE – DARKO
  6. MIDGE URE – THE GIFT (INSTRUMENTAL)
  7. DAEDELUS & TEEBS (STEREOLAB) – VOUS ITES STEREO
  8. BERNARD PARMEGIANI – EN PHASE/HORS PHASE
  9. EINSTURZENDE NEUBATEN – ALLES WIEDER OFFEN
  10. THE CRYSTAL METHOD – THEDUBLISIOUS GROOVE (FLY SPANISH VERSION)
  11. ALICE DONUT – GOOD POSTURE
  12. FOUR TET – HIGH FIVES
  13. APHEX TWIN – 2X202-ST5
  14. THE PLASTICS – NO GOOD

 

HOUR TWO:

  1. INTERPOL – NOT EVEN JAIL (INSTRUMENTAL)
  2. SOFT CELL – BABY DOLL (DUB)
  3. SUPERSILENT – 1.2
  4. LA TOUR – PEOPLE ARE STILL HAVING SEX (ACAPELLA) [WORLD AIDS DAY IS DEC.1ST!]
  5. HEAVEN 17 – CHASE RUNNER
  6. BOOM BIP – THIRD STREAM (FOUR TET REMIX)
  7. THE THE – ZOE HEPDEN
  8. STEVEN SEVRIN – SIGRUN
  9. DAVID J – NO ONE’S SENDING ROSES (LIVE W/ PETER MURPHY/BAUHAUS IN WORCESTER FEB. 2019!)
  10. ECHO & THE BUNNYMEN – SUPERMELLOW MAN (INSTRUMENTAL)
  11. ZAVOLOKA & AGF – AIR (MEADOW)
  12. THE THE – WILLIAM ENGDAHL (FULL)
  13. BOARDS OF CANADA – PALACE POSY
  14. TERRE THAEMILTZ – ELAVATORIUM (SUB DUB REMIX)
  15. NINA HAGEN – KOSMA SHIVA
  16. ADD N (TO) X – KING WASP
  17. THE CLARKE AND WARE EXPERIMENT – HOUSE OF ILLUSTRIOUS (EXTRACT TWO)

Subculture: Fridays 8-10p ET on WXOJ 103.3fm in Northampton, MA or live online @ valleyfreeradio.org // replays Sunday AM 2-4 // FB: SubcultureMA

Advertisements

HOUR ONE:

1. REPUBLICA – READY TO GO (U.S. MIX)

2. THE XX – CRYSTALISED (RORY PHILLIPS MIX)

3. URSULA 1000 – SAVOIR FAIRE (THIEVERY CORPORATION MIX)

4. SULTAN KHAN – JAADU (NICKODEMUS & OSIRI’S MIX)

5. ROMEO VOID – OUT ON MY OWN (DANCE MIX)

6. DEVO – GIRL U WANT (BLACK LIGHT ODYSSEY MIX)

7.SCSI 9 – ALL SHE WANTS IS (SCSI 9 MIX)

8. ETIENNE DE CRECY – HASHTAG MY ASS (JEAN TONIQUE MIX)

9. ROSE ROYCE – CAR WASH (REMIX)

10. LADYTRON – WHITE ELEPHANT (STRANGE FRUIT MIX)

11. MONTAUK – LATE MARRIAGE (KID WHO REMIX)

HOUR TWO:

1. SPEAR OF DESTINY – LIBERATOR (12″ EXTENDED MIX)

2. COLD CAVE – LIFE MAGAZINE (AN OPTIMO [ESPACIO] MIX)

3. PET SHOP BOYS – MEMORY OF THE FUTURE (STUART PRICE EXTENDED MIX)

4. ELECTRONIC – DISAPPOINTED (ELECTRONIC MIX)

5. MY BLOODY VALENTINE – SOON (ANDREW WEATHERALL MIX)

6. THE SUBMARINES – MODERN INVENTIONS (SOLEX REMIX)

7. THE TEMPER TRAP – SWEET DISPOSITION (RAC [REMIX ARTIST COLLECTIVE] MIX)

8. FAD GADGET – COLLAPSING NEW PEOPLE (LONDON MIX)

9. PETER GABRIEL – THE TOWER THAT ATE PEOPLE (RADIO EDIT REMIX)

10. ZERO 7 – IN THE WAITING LINE (DOEFMEISTER CON MADRID DE LOS AUSTRIAS DUB)

http://8tracks.com/mixes/5567671/player_v3_universal
LISTEN TO MUSIC FROM TONIGHT’S PROGRAM!

HOUR ONE:

1. APHEX TWIN – MINIPOPS 67 (SOURCE FIELD MIX)

2. ENGLISH BEAT – MIRROR IN THE BATHROOM (ADELPHI REMIX)

3. ALPINE – HANDS (GOLDROOM MIX)

4. GANG OF FOUR – I PARTY ALL THE TIME (FERNANDO REMIX)

5. SALLY SHAPIRO – I’LL BE BY YOUR SIDE (RUDE 66 808 REMIX)

6. LA FLUER – TJUVLSSNERSKAN (IAN POOLEY REMIX)

7. DONNA SUMMER – BAD GIRLS (GIGAMESH REMIX)

8. KAMP! – DISTANCE OF THE MODERN HEARTS (THE TAPEATERS REMIX)

9. OMD – HISTORY OF MODERN PT. 1 (SELEBRITIES REMIX)

10. ROISIN MURPHY – IN SINTES! (THE ALL SEEING I REMIX)

11. BLANCMANGE – DON’T TELL ME (PROMO 12″ REMIX)

HOUR TWO:

1. AU REVOIR SIMONE – DARK HALLS (BESTFWENDS REMIX)

2. PROPAGANDA – VALLEY OF THE MACHINE GODS (MUSICARGO REMIX)

3. SHOUT OUT LOUDS – TONIGHT I HAVE TO LEAVE IT (THE RUSSIAN FUTURISTS REMIX)

4. COLOURBOX – BABY I LOVE YOU SO (12″ MIX)

5. LEA LEA – APARTHEID (SKINSHAPE REMIX)

6. MS. JOHN SODA – ELUSIVE (REMIX)

7. TALK TALK – LIVING IN ANOTHER WORLD ’91 (JULIAN MENDELSOHN REMIX)

8. FAKER – DANGEROUS (CSS REMIX)

9. BLONDE REDHEAD – SIGNS ALONG THE PATH (MAPS REMIX)

10. CHEW LIPS – SALT AIR (ALEX KAPRANOS REMIX)

11. THE UNITS – HIGH PRESSURE DAYS (RORY PHILLIPS REMIX)